Search




Members of the NSW Bar appointed to state and federal courts
New South Wales Federal courts
   
Supreme Court of New South Wales High Court
The Hon Justice Robert Macfarlan (8 September 2008) The Hon Justice Virginia Bell (3 February 2009)
The Hon Justice Julie Ward (29 September 2008) The Hon Justice Stephen Gageler (9 October 2012)
The Hon Justice Robert Hulme (2 March 2009) The Hon Justice Patrick Keane (5 March 2013)
The Hon Justice Robert Forster (4 May 2009) The Hon Justice Michael Wigney (9 September 2013)
The Hon Justice Michael Slattery (25 May 2009)  
The Hon Justice David Davies (29 June 2009)  
The Hon Justice Monika Schmidt (27 July 2009)  
The Hon Justice Michael Pembroke (12 April 2010)  
The Hon Justice Peter Garling (7 June 2010)  
The Hon Associate Justice Philip Hallen (5 July 2010)  
The Hon Justice John Sacker (3 February 2011)  
The Hon Justice Tom Bathurst, Chief Justice (1 June 2011)  
The Hon Justice Ashley Black (4 July 2011)  
The Hon Justice Anthony Meagher (10 August 2011)  
The Hon Justice Christine Adamson (17 October 2011)  
The Hon Justice Geoffrey Bellew (31 January 2012)  
The Hon Justice James Stevenson (1 February 2012)  
The Hon Justice Robert Thomas Beech-Jones (12 March 2012)  
The Hon Justice Stephen Campbell (2 May 2012)  
The Hon Justice Richard Button (12 June 2012)  
The Hon Justice Geoffrey Lindsay (6 August 2012)  
The Hon Justice Arthur Emmett (7 March 2013)  
The Hon Justice Francois Kunc (8 April 2013)  
The Hon Justice Fabian Gleeson (29 April 2013)  
The Hon Justice Mark Leeming (3 June 2013)  
The Hon Justice Stephen Robb (20 June 2013)  
The Hon Justice Rowan Darke (16 August 2013)  
The Hon Justice Robertson Wright (25 Octoer 2013)  
   
Land & Environment Court Federal Court
The Hon Justice Rachel Pepper (1 May 2009) The Hon Justice Nye Perram (8 August 2008)
The Hon Justice Malcolm Craig (2 March 2010) The Hon Justice Lindsay Foster (4 September 2008)
  The Hon Justice Jayne Jagot (4 September 2008)
District Court The Hon Justice John Nicholas (18 November 2009)
His Honour Judge D Frearson SC (2 March 2009) The Hon Justice David Yates (2 December 2009)
His Honour Judge Michael Colefax (14 April 2009) The Hon Justice Anna Katzmann (1 February 2010)
His Honour Judge Michael Bozic SC (20 July 2009) The Hon Justice Alan Robertson (18 April 2011)
Her Honour Judge Laura Wells SC (27 July 2010) The Hon Justice John Griffiths (23 April 2012)
His Honour Judge Ross Letherbarrow SC (11 August 2010) The Hon James Leslie Bain Allsop AO (1 March 2013)
His Honour Judge Andrew Haesler SC (20 September 2010) The Hon Melissa Anne Perry (23 September 2013)
Her Honour Judge Donna Woodburn SC (7 February 2011)  
Her Honour Judge Elizabeth Olsson SC (7 March 2011)  
His Honour Judge David Arnott SC (13 February 2012)  
His Honour Judge Peter George Maiden SC (12 March 2012)  
His Honour Judge Phillip Mahony SC (19 March 2012)  
His Honour Judge Christopher Hoy SC (16 April 2012)  
His Honour Judge Philip Taylor SC (16 April 2012)  
His Honour Judge Gordon Lerve (31 May 2012)  
His Honour Judge Ian McClintock SC (24 September 2012)  
His Honour Judge Christopher Craigie SC (15 October 2012)  
Her Honour Judge Sarah Huggett (15 October 2012)  
His Honour Judge Antony Townsden (6 May 2013)  
His Honour Judge Peter Whitford SC (24 June 2013)  
His Honour Judge Stephen Hanley SC (15 July 2013)  
Her Honour Judge Sharron Norton SC (16 September 2013)  
His Honour Judge Mark Williams SC (23 September 2013)  
   
Local Court Family Court
Magistrate M G Allen (27 January 2009) The Hon Justice Stewart Austin (13 July 2009)
Magistrate Ellen Skinner (24 August 2009) The Hon Justice Margaret Cleary (8 July 2010)
Magistrate Glenn Walsh (24 August 2009) The Hon Justice Anne Ainslie-Wallace (9 July 2010)
Magistrate Mark Buscombe (13 October 2009) The Hon Justice Anne Rees (15 December 2011)
Magistrate John Chicken (2 November 2009) The Hon Justice Murray Aldridge (13 December 2012)
Magistrate Bruce Williams (23 November 2009) The Hon Justice Garry Frederick Foster (8 August 2013)
Magistrate Susan Duncombe (22 January 2010) The Hon Justice Hilary Rae Hannam (13 August 2013)
Magistrate Gregory Grogin (22 January 2010)  
Magistrate Harriet Grahame (9 April 2010) Federal Circuit Court
Magistrate David Degnan (19 April 2010) Judge Garry Foster (3 May 2011)
Magistrate Jane Culver (12 July 2010) Judge Matthew Myers (10 February 2012)
Magistrate David DAy (11 October 2010) Judge Suzanne Jones (3 June 2013)
Magistrate Caleb Franklin (11 October 2010) Judge Nicholas Manousaridis (1 July 2013)
Magistrate Michael Antrum (17 January 2011) Judge Joanne Stewart (25 September 2013)
Magistrate Theo Tsavdaridis (17 January 2011)  
Magistrate Louise McManus (7 February 2011)  
Magistrate Margaret McGlynn (7 February 2011)  
Magistrate Shane McAunulty (14 February 2011)  
Magistrate Mary Ryan (28 February 2011)  
Magistrate Michael Barko (13 February 2012)  
Magistrate Peter Feather (26 March 2012)  
Magistrate Robert Stone (26 March 2012)  
Magistrate Derek Lee (26 November 2012)  
Magistrate Mark Douglass (25 February 2013)  
Magistrate Karen Robinson (25 February 2013)  
Magistrate Michael Barnes (26 August 2013)  
   
   

 


"));