Search




Bar councillors, 1910-1920

1910 – 1911
Hon. Secretary: M.C. Chubb
Hon. Treasurer: L. Whitfield

The Hon. B.R. Wise K.C.
A.G. Ralston K.C.
A. Knox K.C.
L.M.L. Owen K.C
A.B. Shand K.C.
R.J. Browning
T. Rolin
G.E. Rich *
W. Blackett
E.M. Brissenden
R.C. Broomfield
D.G. Ferguson
A.B. Piddington
J.M. Harvey
R.Windeyer
E. Milner-Stephen
H.M. Stephen
R.K. Manning #


1911 – 1912
Hon. Secretary: M.C. Chubb
Hon. Treasurer: L. Whitfield

A.G. Ralston K.C.
A. Knox K.C.
A.B. Shand K.C.
L.M.L. Owen K.C
T. Rolin
J.L. Campbell
F.J. Bethune
W. Blackett
E.M. Brissenden
R.C. Broomfield
A.B. Piddington
J.M. Harvey
A.J. Kelynack
C.A. White
A. Thompson
C.D. Harriott
G.D. Waddell


1912 – 1913

Hon. Secretary: C.W. Harriott
Hon. Treasurer: L. Whitfield

A.G. Ralston K.C.
A. Knox K.C.
L.M.L. Owen K.C
J.L. Campbell K.C.
F. Leverrier K.C.
E.M. Brissenden
R.K. Manning
R.C. Broomfield
G.H. Pike
J.M. Harvey
R.H. L. Innes
J.P Sheridan
C.A. White
A. Thompson
E.M. Stephen
M.C. Chubb
G.D. Waddell


1913 – 1914

Hon. Secretary: C.W Harriott
Hon. Treasurer: H.M. Stephen
Hon. Treasurer: K. Whitfield *
Hon. Treasurer: # E.M. Stephen

A.G. Ralston K.C.
A. Knox K.C.
A.B. Shand K.C.
L.M.L. Owen K.C
J.L. Campbell K.C.
F.J. Bethune
E.M. Brissenden
R.K. Manning
R.C. Broomfield
G.H. Pike
A.J. Kelynack
R.H. L. Innes
J.P Sheridan
A. Thompson
D. Maughan
M.C. Chubb


1914 – 1915

Hon. Secretary: C.W Harriott
Hon. Treasurer: H.M. Stephen

A.G. Ralston K.C.
A. Knox K.C.
A.B. Shand K.C.
J.L. Campbell K.C.
F. Leverrier K.C.
F.J. Bethune
E.M. Brissenden
R.K. Manning
R.C. Broomfield
A.J. Kelynack
R.H. L. Innes
J.P Sheridan
A. Thompson
D. Maughan
E.M. Stephen
T.R. Bavin
E.M. Mitchell
L.M.L Owen K.C.
G.H. Pike
M.C. Chubb


1915 – 1916

Hon. Secretary: C.W Harriott
Hon. Treasurer: The Hon. J.A. Browne MLC

A.G. Ralston K.C.
A.B. Shand K.C.
J.L. Campbell K.C.
F. Leverrier K.C.
T. Rolin K.C.
E.M. Brissenden
R.K. Manning
R.C. Broomfield
A.J. Kelynack
R.H. L. Innes
J.P Sheridan
A. Thompson
A.R.J. Watt
D. Maughan
E.M. Stephen
T.R. Bavin
E.M. Mitchell


1916 –1917
Hon. Treasurer: The Hon. J.A. Browne MLC
Hon. Secretary: C.W Harriott

A. Knox K.C.
A.B. Shand K.C.
J.L. Campbell K.C.
F. Leverrier K.C.
T. Rolin K.C. *
R.K. Manning
R.C. Broomfield
S.A Thompson
A.J. Kelynack
A. Thompson
A.R.J. Watt
D. Maughan
E.M. Stephen
T.R. Bavin
M.C. Chubb
W.A. Parker
G.W. Waddell
A.G. Ralston K.C. #


1917 – 1918

Hon. Secretary: C.W Harriott
Hon. Treasurer: The Hon. J.A. Browne MLC

A.G. Ralston K.C.
A. Knox K.C.
A.B. Shand K.C.
J.L. Campbell K.C.
F. Leverrier K.C.
F.J. Bethune
R.K. Manning
R.C. Broomfield
S.A Thompson
A. Thompson
A.R.J. Watt
D. Maughan
E.M. Stephen
T.R. Bavin MLA
M.C. Chubb
W.A. Parker *
R. C. Teece
G.W. Waddell #


1918 – 1919

Hon. Secretary: C.W Harriott
Hon. Treasurer: The Hon. J.A. Browne MLC

A.G. Ralston K.C.
A. Knox CMG K.C.
A. Shand K.C.
J.L. Campbell K.C.
F. Leverrier K.C.
R.K. Manning
R.C. Broomfield
S.A Thompson
A. Thompson
D. Maughan
T.R. Bavin MLA
M.C. Chubb
G. W. Waddell
H.E. Manning
R. C. Teece
F.R. Jordan
H.F. Markell


1919 – 1920

Hon. Secretary: C.W Harriott
Hon. Treasurer: The Hon. J.A. Browne MLC

A. Shand K.C.
J.L. Campbell K.C.
F. Leverrier K.C.
R.H.L. Innes K.C.
R.C. Broomfield K.C
F.J. Bethune
R.K. Manning
S.A Thompson
A. Thompson
E. Milner-Stephen
T.R. Bavin MLA
M.C. Chubb *
E.M. Mitchell
H.E. Manning
R. C. Teece
F.R. Jordan
H.F. Markell
H.M. Stephen #
C.G.W Davidson #